GCL Div 3

Ending on 30/04/2024
Results compiled by Alistair Maxwell

GCL Div 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Glasgow University3300611010001192
22Hamilton B33006822000975
35Cathcart B32105633000763
46Lenzie21103521000675
57Queens Park B31113516000546
63Phones C31022325200650
71Bellshill B30121426000542
84Glw Polytechnic C30121217002221
99Stepps C20111206000225
108Renfrewshire B300301110000113
  28 11 6 11 28 47 14 47 2 0 2 58  

GCL Div 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Plyd  Boards 
Bellshill B1   2 1           
Hamilton B2 2           4   
Phones C  1 3           1 
Glw Polytechnic C2              0 
Cathcart B2       2 3       
Lenzie        2   4     
Queens Park B        1   2 2   
Renfrewshire B          0 1   0 
Stepps C  0         2     
10 Glasgow University    3 4       4   11 

GCL Div 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Bellshill B (1) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1412 O`Hanlon, Pat    -   Keenan, Alex  1675 Draw 
2 1154 Samson, Robert  0  -  1 Carroll, Paul  1447 Away Win 
3 1142 Cumming, Jim  0  -  1 Neil, Douglas  1366 Away Win 
4 1141 Mackie, Thomas  1  -  0 Wilson, Andy  1257 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones C (3) vs (4) Glw Polytechnic C Grade Comments
1 1368 McCafferty, David    -   Heron, Andy  1055 Draw 
2 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  1  -  0 Menzies, Richard  0 Home Win 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Cathcart B (5) vs (6) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 0 Birch, Rupert    -   Al Dakl Alla, Muhammad  1736 Draw 
2 1664 Edwards, Martin B  0  -  1 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  1426 Away Win 
3 1662 Myant, Martin  1  -  0 Mittal, Advik  1274 Home Win 
4 1619 Stewart, Alan W    -   Mitraka, Chrysa  1187 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Queens Park B (7) vs (8) Renfrewshire B Grade Comments
1 1475 Livingstone, Jonathan    -   Hinman, Isaac  1304 Draw 
2 0 McAleer, Thomas  0  -  1 McInnes, Ross  1186 Away Win 
3 1156 McCulloch, Caitlin  1  -  0 Comerford, Michael  877 Home Win 
4 1051 Dinwoodie, Chris  1  -  0 Watret, Aidan  0 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Glw Polytechnic C (4) vs (1) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 1276 Gaffney, Dairena  0  -  1 McTaggart, Alex  1645 Away Win 
2 1055 Heron, Andy  0  -  1 Campbell, Kevin  1494 Away Win 
3 1032 Fitzpatrick, Brian  1  -  0 Samson, Robert  1154 Home Win 
4 937 Blackwell, Scott  1  -  0 Mackie, Thomas  1141 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (2) vs (9) Stepps C Grade Comments
1 1675 Keenan, Alex  1  -  0 Sharkey, Jason  0 Home Win 
2 1578 Mulholland, Arthur L  1  -  0 Rees, Charlie  1211 Home Win 
3 1476 Greenslade, Luke  1  -  0 McGuire, David  1207 Home Win 
4 1447 Carroll, Paul  1  -  0 Major, Benjamin  915 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Renfrewshire B (8) vs (6) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 877 Comerford, Michael  0  -  1 Al Dakl Alla, Muhammad  1736 Away Win 
2 0 McColl, Nathaniel  0  -  1 Lukhi, Neev  1655 Away Win 
3 0 Paterson, Blair  0  -  1 Railwani, Tavish  1370 Away Win 
4 0 Kerr, Daniel  0  -  1 Al Dakl Alla, Humam  1426 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Glw Polytechnic C (4) vs (10) Glasgow University Grade Comments
1 0 Menzies, Richard  0  -  1 Renema, Sybren  0 Away Win 
2 872 Marshall, Alex  0  -  1 Cook, Sam  1461 Away Win 
3 937 Blackwell, Scott  0  -  1 Gourlay, Aaron  1362 Away Win 
4 0 Dickinson, Ron  0  -  1 Hundeboll, Victor  0 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Stepps C (9) vs (7) Queens Park B Grade Comments
1 0 Sharkey, Jason  1  -  0 Livingstone, Jonathan  1475 Home Win 
2 1277 Thomson, Peter  0  -  1 Dellanzo, Harvey  1381 Away Win 
3 1211 Rees, Charlie  0  -  1 Dinwoodie, Chris  1051 Away Win 
4 1207 McGuire, David  1  -  0 McAleer, Thomas  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Cathcart B (5) vs (1) Bellshill B Grade Comments
1 0 Birch, Rupert  0  -  1 McTaggart, Alex  1645 Away Win 
2 1662 Myant, Martin    -   Glen, Hamish  1556 Draw 
3 1619 Stewart, Alan W  1  -  0 O`Hanlon, Pat  1412 Home Win 
4 1479 McGregor, Donald  1  -  0 Cumming, Jim  1142 Home Win 
  2 - 1 

Bd Grade Phones C (3) vs (2) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  0  -  1 Keenan, Alex  1675 Away Win 
2 1368 McCafferty, David    -   Mulholland, Arthur L  1578 Draw 
3 1141 Sharan, Kartike  1  -  0 Greenslade, Luke  1476 Home Win 
4 881 Dholakia, Kanish  0  -  1 Carroll, Paul  1447 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (10) vs (8) Renfrewshire B Grade Comments
1 0 Renema, Sybren  1  -  0 Hinman, Isaac  1304 Home Win 
2 1461 Cook, Sam  1  -  0 McInnes, Ross  1186 Home Win 
3 1362 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Watret, Aidan  0 Home Win 
4 0 Hundeboll, Victor  1  -  0 Comerford, Michael  877 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Glasgow University (10) vs (3) Phones C Grade Comments
1 0 Butterworth-Parr, Francis  0  -  1 McCafferty, David  1368 Away Win 
2 1362 Gourlay, Aaron  1  -  0 Griffin, Peter  1222 Home Win 
3 0 Hundeboll, Victor  1  -  0 Dholakia, Kanish  881 Home Win 
4 0 Bustani Wood, Mati  1  -  0 McKinstry, John  888 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Queens Park B (7) vs (5) Cathcart B Grade Comments
1 1475 Livingstone, Jonathan  1  -  0 Birch, Rupert  0 Home Win 
2 1156 McCulloch, Caitlin  0  -  1 Myant, Martin  1662 Away Win 
3 0 Cummings, Josh  0  -  1 Stewart, Alan W  1619 Away Win 
4 0 Baran, Paul  0  -  1 Orchin, Gavin  1418 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

GCL Div 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Bellshill B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Cumming, Jim   BH   -   1142   3656   0   2   1422   0   2   1022 
 7   Glen, Hamish   BHGD   -   1556   4100      1   1662      1   1662 
 5   McTaggart, Alex   BH   -   1645   5230   2   2   1276   1   1   1676 
 2   Samson, Robert   BH   -   1154   11993   0   2   1240   0   2   839 
 6   Campbell, Kevin   BH   -   1494   12370   1   1   1094   1   1   1494 
 4   Mackie, Thomas   BH   -   1141   23659   1   2   1097   1   2   1097 
 1   O`Hanlon, Pat   BH   -   1412   29989      2   1647      2   1454 

Team 2 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1578   5404   1   2   1290   1   2   1482 
 3   Neil, Douglas   HA   -   1366   5464   1   1   1142   1   1   1542 
 2   Carroll, Paul   HA   -   1447   8704   3   3   1083   3   3   1482 
 6   Greenslade, Luke   HA   -   1476   10296   1   2   1222   1   2   1222 
 4   Wilson, Andy   HA   -   1257   24345   0   1   1141   0   1   741 
 1   Keenan, Alex   HA   -   1675   24620   2   3   1365   2   3   1645 

Team 3 - Phones C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Griffin, Peter   PO   -   1222   4203   0   1   1362   0   1   962 
 1   McCafferty, David   POTR   -   1368   4945   2   3   1316   1   2   1316 
 6   McKinstry, John   PO   -   888   24574   0   1      0   0   - 
 3   Sharan, Kartike   PO   J17   1141   27789   1   1   1476   1   1   1876 
 4   Dholakia, Kanish   PO   J14   881   29265   0   2   1231   0   2   831 
 2   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan   POEA   J12   650   29505   1   2   1050   1   2   1050 

Team 4 - Glw Polytechnic C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Gaffney, Dairena   PY   -   1276   4010   0   1   1645   0   1   1245 
 4   Fitzpatrick, Brian   PY   -   1032   16916   1   1   1154   1   1   1554 
 5   Blackwell, Scott   PY   -   937   22843   1   2   1239   1   2   1239 
 2   Menzies, Richard   PY   -   0   23585   0   2   790   0   1   390 
 1   Heron, Andy   PY   -   1055   26866      2   1412      2   1218 
 6   Marshall, Alex   PY   -   872   27091   0   1   1272   0   1   872 
 7   Dickinson, Ron   PY   -   0   31060   0   1   1181   0   1   781 

Team 5 - Cathcart B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Edwards, Martin B   CC   -   1664   3835   0   1   1566   0   1   1166 
 4   Stewart, Alan W   CC   -   1619   6112   2   3   1364   1   2   1558 
 3   Myant, Martin   CC   -   1662   29390   2   3   1411   2   3   1691 
 5   McGregor, Donald   CC   -   1479   29980   1   1   1142   1   1   1542 
 6   Orchin, Gavin   CC   NEW   1418   30230   1   1      0   0   - 
 1   Birch, Rupert   CC   -   0   31442      3   1632      3   1352 

Team 6 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J12   1655   28295   1   1   1255   1   1   1655 
 6   Railwani, Tavish   LZ   J 9   1370   29428   1   1   970   1   1   1370 
 3   Mittal, Advik   LZ   J10   1274   29444   0   1   1662   0   1   1262 
 4   Mitraka, Chrysa   LZ   J13   1187   29551      1   1587      1   1587 
 1   Al Dakl Alla, Muhammad   LZ   NEW   1736   29647   1   2   1336   1   1   1736 
 2   Al Dakl Alla, Humam   LZ   J10   1426   29924   2   2   1664   1   1   2064 

Team 7 - Queens Park B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Dinwoodie, Chris   QP   -   1051   14182   2   2   1138   2   2   1537 
 3   McCulloch, Caitlin   QP   -   1156   17404   1   2   1236   1   2   1236 
 1   Livingstone, Jonathan   QP   -   1475   19376   1   3   1376      2   1184 
 5   Dellanzo, Harvey   QP   -   1381   25812   1   1   1277   1   1   1677 
 2   McAleer, Thomas   QPBS   -   0   29250   0   2   1266   0   2   866 
 7   Baran, Paul   QP   -   0   29979   0   1   1458   0   1   1058 
 6   Cummings, Josh   QP   -   0   31599   0   1   1619   0   1   1219 

Team 8 - Renfrewshire B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Comerford, Michael   RS   NEW   877   29938   0   3   1205   0   3   804 
 4   Watret, Aidan   RS   -   0   30563   0   2   1206   0   2   806 
 2   McInnes, Ross   RS   J15   1186   30840   1   2   1239   1   2   1239 
 6   Paterson, Blair   RS   J13   0   30855   0   1   1510   0   1   1110 
 5   McColl, Nathaniel   RS   J13   0   30856   0   1   1795   0   1   1395 
 1   Hinman, Isaac   RS   NEW   1304   31003      2   1475      1   1475 
 7   Kerr, Daniel   RS   J16   0   31495   0   1   1566   0   1   1166 

Team 9 - Stepps C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 5   Thomson, Peter   SP   -   1277   10793   0   1   1381   0   1   981 
 4   Major, Benjamin   SP   NEW   915   29790   0   1   1315   0   1   915 
 2   Rees, Charlie   SP   -   1211   30007   0   2   1314   0   2   914 
 3   McGuire, David   SP   NEW   1207   30071   1   2   1224   1   2   1224 
 1   Sharkey, Jason   SP   -   0   30835   1   2   1575   1   2   1575 

Team 10 - Glasgow University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Gourlay, Aaron   GUPR   -   1362   21458   3   3   1083   3   3   1482 
 2   Cook, Sam   ST   J19   1461   26394   2   2   1174   2   2   1573 
 5   Butterworth-Parr, Francis   GU   -   0   29085   0   1   1368   0   1   968 
 4   Hundeboll, Victor   GU   -   0   30409   3   3   959   2   2   1359 
 1   Renema, Sybren   GU   -   0   30545   2   2   1197   2   2   1597 
 6   Bustani Wood, Mati   GU   -   0   31606   1   1   888   1   1   1288